Duke.Edu duke.edu

Pagingweb.Oit.Duke.Edu

pagingweb.oit.duke.edu receives about 104,000 unique visitors and 547,040 (5.26 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,744.06/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,845,681.67. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pagingweb.oit.duke.edu is ranked number 3,788 in the world and 0.0208% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Durham, NC, 27701, United States and links to network IP address 152.16.0.182. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - pagingweb.oit.duke.edu

How popular is pagingweb.oit.duke.edu?

Daily Unique Visitors:
104,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,120,000
Daily Pageviews:
547,040 (5.26 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,788 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0208% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 67.5%89.0%841
China 8.3%4.1%4494
India 4.7%1.3%5360
Japan 1.4%0.7%15630
United Kingdom 1.4%0.5%8397
Australia 1.1%0.4%4357
Canada 1.0%0.3%7048
Korea, Republic of 0.8%0.4%6652
France 0.8%0.2%14713
South Africa 0.7%0.1%3973
Germany 0.6%0.1%28650
Hong Kong 0.6%0.2%3464
Iran 0.6%0.2%13024
Nigeria 0.6%0.1%3781

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
oit.duke.edu
36.94%15.94%2.89
sakai.duke.edu
18.67%27.32%9.79
win.duke.edu
16.46%2.59%1.1
cs.duke.edu
9.25%4.97%3.6
dukehub.duke.edu
8.84%1.32%1.0
siss.duke.edu
8.65%3.62%2.8
fuqua.duke.edu
6.63%3.09%3.1
sites.duke.edu
5.78%2.15%2.5
library.duke.edu
5.36%2.61%3.3
people.duke.edu
5.14%1.22%1.6
studentaffairs.duke.edu
4.65%1.51%2.2
pratt.duke.edu
3.98%2.21%3.7
law.duke.edu
3.14%0.91%1.9
stat.duke.edu
2.95%0.84%1.9
math.duke.edu
2.72%0.95%2.3
lib.duke.edu
2.33%1.33%3.8
duke.edu
2.33%0.36%1.0
duhs.duke.edu
2.30%1.55%4.5
phy.duke.edu
2.30%0.41%1.2
work.duke.edu
2.29%1.03%3.0
my.duke.edu
2.28%0.44%1.3
gradschool.duke.edu
2.08%1.42%4.6
admissions.duke.edu
2.02%0.49%1.6
today.duke.edu
1.99%0.38%1.3
registrar.duke.edu
1.98%0.47%1.6
medschool.duke.edu
1.97%0.61%2.1
hr.duke.edu
1.97%0.55%1.9
web.duke.edu
1.66%0.36%1.4
econ.duke.edu
1.38%0.42%2.0
aces.duke.edu
1.35%0.20%1.0
nicholas.duke.edu
1.32%0.46%2.3
trinity.duke.edu
1.31%0.33%1.7
mclibrary.duke.edu
1.27%0.31%1.6
citrix.duke.edu
1.15%0.58%3.4
dukelist.duke.edu
1.10%0.80%4.9
scholars.duke.edu
1.07%0.26%1.6
tip.duke.edu
1.05%0.65%4.2
medicine.duke.edu
0.97%0.31%2.1
ece.duke.edu
0.94%0.28%2.0
parking.duke.edu
0.91%0.35%2.6
sweb.duke.edu
0.86%0.13%1.0
ee.duke.edu
0.85%0.14%1.1
bme.duke.edu
0.85%0.26%2.1
finance.duke.edu
0.84%0.22%1.7
capture.duke.edu
0.81%0.30%2.5
recreation.duke.edu
0.79%0.27%2.3
software.duke.edu
0.78%0.78%6.7
maps.duke.edu
0.78%0.14%1.2
directory.duke.edu
0.73%0.11%1.0
sanford.duke.edu
0.71%0.18%1.7
dukecard.duke.edu
0.71%0.18%1.7
box.duke.edu
0.69%0.10%1.0
alumni.duke.edu
0.67%0.20%2.0
biology.duke.edu
0.66%0.24%2.4
surgery.duke.edu
0.61%0.38%4.1
dibs.duke.edu
0.56%0.11%1
rsvp.duke.edu
0.53%0.40%5.0
divinity.duke.edu
0.53%0.21%2.7
mems.duke.edu
0.51%0.26%3
learnmore.duke.edu
0.51%0.10%1.3
coreresearch.duke.edu
0.49%0.16%2.1
nursing.duke.edu
0.48%0.16%2.3
lists.duke.edu
0.45%0.35%5.1
dukestores.duke.edu
0.43%0.12%1.8
chem.duke.edu
0.41%0.22%4
globalhealth.duke.edu
0.40%0.08%1.3
search.duke.edu
0.39%0.06%1.1
calendar.duke.edu
0.39%0.15%2.5
pediatrics.duke.edu
0.38%0.11%2.0
wiki.duke.edu
0.38%0.25%4.4
warpwire.duke.edu
0.36%0.10%1.8
genome.duke.edu
0.35%0.20%3.9
financialaid.duke.edu
0.34%0.09%1.9
colab.duke.edu
0.34%0.10%1.9
biochem.duke.edu
0.33%0.37%7.4
fds.duke.edu
0.33%0.10%2
globaled.duke.edu
0.33%0.22%4.5
entrepreneurship.duke.edu
0.31%0.07%1.6
cellbio.duke.edu
0.30%0.06%1
psychandneuro.duke.edu
0.29%0.20%5
cfm.duke.edu
0.29%0.14%3.1
cit.duke.edu
0.27%0.06%2
medicalphysics.duke.edu
0.27%0.24%6
polisci.duke.edu
0.27%0.09%2.2
neuro.duke.edu
0.26%0.08%2
twp.duke.edu
0.25%0.07%1.9
lemur.duke.edu
0.25%0.11%2.9
history.duke.edu
0.25%0.06%1.6
mc.duke.edu
0.24%0.10%2.7
shopdukestores.duke.edu
0.24%0.20%5.6
sustainability.duke.edu
0.24%0.07%2.0
dukeengage.duke.edu
0.23%0.06%1.8
advising.duke.edu
0.23%0.08%2.4
radiology.duke.edu
0.23%0.09%2.5
microscopy.duke.edu
0.23%0.05%1.6
nasher.duke.edu
0.23%0.06%1.6
online.duke.edu
0.22%0.05%2
dukereg.duke.edu
0.20%0.09%2.9
env.duke.edu
0.19%0.06%2
visaservices.duke.edu
0.19%0.08%2.6
vcm.duke.edu
0.18%0.09%3.3
dukeonline.duke.edu
0.18%0.06%2.2
redcap.duke.edu
0.18%0.07%2.7
meded.duke.edu
0.17%0.09%3.6
music.duke.edu
0.16%0.06%2
anesthesiology.duke.edu
0.15%0.07%3.1
dhe.duke.edu
0.15%0.20%9.4
danceprogram.duke.edu
0.15%0.05%2.3
dukeperformances.duke.edu
0.14%0.11%5.0
chapel.duke.edu
0.13%0.06%3.3
dh.duke.edu
0.12%0.17%9.6
baldwinscholars.duke.edu
0.12%0.05%2.9
literature.duke.edu
0.11%0.06%4
extend.duke.edu
0.11%0.13%8.0
dukeeyecenter.duke.edu
0.10%0.07%4.6
chooseduke.duke.edu
0.10%0.06%4.0
asianmideast.duke.edu
0.10%0.06%4
research.duke.edu
0.10%0.06%3.7
romancestudies.duke.edu
0.09%0.06%4
OTHER
0%3.16%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush pagingweb.oit.duke.edu
Domain:
  pagingweb.oit.duke.edu
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
26,965
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is pagingweb.oit.duke.edu?

Facebook:
  2
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much pagingweb.oit.duke.edu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$5,744.06
Monthly Revenue:
$172,321.80
Yearly Revenue:
$2,096,581.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 486,866$5,584.35
China 22,429$69.30
United Kingdom 2,735$17.04
Australia 2,188$16.48
Japan 3,829$12.25
Canada 1,641$11.50
India 7,112$11.38
France 1,094$5.14
Korea, Republic of 2,188$5.08
Hong Kong 1,094$3.77
Germany 547$2.64
South Africa 547$2.41
Nigeria 547$1.43
Iran 1,094$1.27

How much money do pagingweb.oit.duke.edu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,028.84
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$30,865.08
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$375,525.19
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
94,616
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,838,481
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
34,534,854
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 87,636$1,005.18
China 2,916$9.01
Australia 438$3.30
India 1,991$3.19
Canada 410$2.88
United Kingdom 438$2.73
Germany 159$0.77
France 120$0.57
Hong Kong 109$0.38
Japan 115$0.37
Korea, Republic of 88$0.20
Iran 175$0.20
South Africa 11$0.05
Nigeria 11$0.03

How much is pagingweb.oit.duke.edu worth?

Website Value:
$2,845,681.67

Where is pagingweb.oit.duke.edu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
152.16.0.182
ASN:
AS13371 
ISP:
Duke University 
Server Location:
Durham
NC
27701
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 152.16.0.182

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does pagingweb.oit.duke.edu load?

Average Load Time:
(168 ms) 99 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  63
Vendor reliability:
  63
Privacy:
  63
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

pagingweb.oit.duke.edu does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

pagingweb.oit.duke.edu does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

North Carolina/Duke University

What sites are related to pagingweb.oit.duke.edu?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME pagingweb.duke.edu 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.educause.edu...
--------------------------

Domain Name: DUKE.EDU

Registrant:
Duke University
334 Blackwell St.
Suite 2111
Durham, NC 27701
UNITED STATES

Administrative Contact:
Domain Name Administrator
Duke University Hostmaster
Duke University
334 Blackwell St.
Suite 2106
Durham, NC 27701
UNITED STATES
(919) 684-2200
email

Technical Contact:
Domain Name Administrator
Duke University Hostmaster
Duke University
334 Blackwell St.
Suite 2106
Durham, NC 27701
UNITED STATES
(919) 684-2200
email

Name Servers:
DNS-AUTH-01.OIT.DUKE.EDU 152.3.103.93
DNS-AUTH-02.OIT.DUKE.EDU 152.3.105.232
AVALLONE.STANFORD.EDU

Domain record activated: 02-Jun-1986
Domain record last updated: 05-Sep-2014
Domain expires: 31-Jul-2015
Last update was 52 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pagingweb.oit.duke.edu widget